Is Homestyle White Cheddar Cheese Curds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Cheddar Cheese Curds (Pasturized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Battered with Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Isolated Soy Protein, Garlic Powder. Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Dried Whey, Soybean Oil, Dried Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono and Diglycerides.

Check Homestyle White Cheddar Cheese Curds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping