Is HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat
- wheat flour
- malted barley flours
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, YEAST, SALT.
Check HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE WHITE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


