Is HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Salt, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavoring), Corn Starch, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Vinegar, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika

Check HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep