Is HOMESTYLE WITH DICED TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS AND ONIONS CHILI WITH BEANS, HOMESTYLE WITH BEANS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, savory flavor with a chunky, saucy texture that holds spoon and pairs well with rice, bread, or nachos. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, casseroles, and game-day snacks. Reviewers frequently note satisfying portion size and convenience, while some mention variable spice levels and occasional inconsistency between batches; reheats easily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Diced Tomatoes with Juice, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Beef Broth, Onions, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Whole Rolled Oats, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check HOMESTYLE WITH DICED TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS AND ONIONS CHILI WITH BEANS, HOMESTYLE WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE WITH DICED TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPERS AND ONIONS CHILI WITH BEANS, HOMESTYLE WITH BEANS is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGASafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup