Is HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- natural peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED FLAKE COCONUT, WHEAT GERM, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL MAPLE AND VANILLA FLAVORINGS.
Check HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


