Is HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- sweetened flake coconut
sweetened flake coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED FLAKE COCONUT, WHEAT GERM, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL MAPLE AND VANILLA FLAVORINGS.
Check HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


