Is HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, SUN SNACK GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED FLAKE COCONUT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GERM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.

Check HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, SUN SNACK GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep