Is HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, SUN SNACK GRANOLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • oats

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED FLAKE COCONUT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GERM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.

Check HOMETOWN GRANOLA SHOP, SUN SNACK GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep