Is HOMETOWN PRETZEL, HOMETOWN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINZEL PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, YEAST), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), COTTONSEED OIL (COTTONSEED OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE [ANTI-FOAMING AGENT]).
Check HOMETOWN PRETZEL, HOMETOWN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMETOWN PRETZEL, HOMETOWN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


