Is HOMINY & TRIPE SOUP Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HOMINY, BEEF TRIPE, SPICE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELERY POWDER, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, AND SPICE EXTRACTS).
Check HOMINY & TRIPE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMINY & TRIPE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


