Is HOMMUS DIP, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, COCOA, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER AND ALCOHOL), SEA SALT, NISIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOMMUS DIP, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMMUS DIP, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


