Is HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONDUREAN STYLE SOFT BLEND DAIRY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


