Is Honees Honey Lemon Menthol Eucalyptus Drops Wheat Free?

Description
Small hard lozenges combine bright lemon flavor with cooling, herbal notes, dissolving slowly with a smooth, slightly waxy texture. People commonly suck on them to soothe sore throats, ease nasal congestion, or freshen breath. Reviewers often note strong cooling sensation, lasting effect, occasional stickiness on teeth, and portability for travel.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small hard lozenges combine bright lemon flavor with cooling, herbal notes, dissolving slowly with a smooth, slightly waxy texture. People commonly suck on them to soothe sore throats, ease nasal congestion, or freshen breath. Reviewers often note strong cooling sensation, lasting effect, occasional stickiness on teeth, and portability for travel.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Honey, Water, Lemon Oil, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil, Licorice. Contains Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Honees Honey Lemon Menthol Eucalyptus Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honees Honey Lemon Menthol Eucalyptus Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honees Honey Lemon Menthol Eucalyptus Drops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


