Is Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet apple-forward flavor with a mild tart finish and a smooth, thin texture; no pulp. Packaged in single-serve straw boxes commonly used for school lunches, snacks, travel and after-sports refreshment. Reviewers note kid appeal and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional leakage concerns with packaging and leakage variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet apple-forward flavor with a mild tart finish and a smooth, thin texture; no pulp. Packaged in single-serve straw boxes commonly used for school lunches, snacks, travel and after-sports refreshment. Reviewers note kid appeal and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional leakage concerns with packaging and leakage variability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness).
Check Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


