Is Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


