Is Honest Organic Gummies Mixed Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mixed-fruit gummies deliver varied fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors, reviewers frequently note consistent fruitiness, pleasant chew, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness levels and small portion sizes, appeal to children and adults, portable packaging, mostly positive feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC CARROT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Honest Organic Gummies Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go