Is Honest Strawberry Lemonade Organic Juice 6 Pk - 6-10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • natural flavors

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)

Check Honest Strawberry Lemonade Organic Juice 6 Pk - 6-10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honest Strawberry Lemonade Organic Juice 6 Pk - 6-10 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Honest Strawberry Lemonade Organic Juice 6 Pk - 6-10 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful