Is Honest Syrup, Maple Syrup Collection. Sugar free, Low Carb, No preservatives. Thick and Rich. Sugar Alcohol free, Gluten Free. Pancake and Waffle topping. 3 Bottles(3X12oz) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural toasted pecan flavor
  • natural maple flavor

natural toasted pecan flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Vegetable Fiber, Natural Maple Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, For Maple Pecan: Liquid Vegetable Fiber, Natural Toasted Pecan Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, For Maple Vanilla: Liquid Vegetable Fiber, Natural Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Honest Syrup, Maple Syrup Collection. Sugar free, Low Carb, No preservatives. Thick and Rich. Sugar Alcohol free, Gluten Free. Pancake and Waffle topping. 3 Bottles(3X12oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honest Syrup, Maple Syrup Collection. Sugar free, Low Carb, No preservatives. Thick and Rich. Sugar Alcohol free, Gluten Free. Pancake and Waffle topping. 3 Bottles(3X12oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking
Vegan? Honest Syrup, Maple Syrup Collection. Sugar free, Low Carb, No preservatives. Thick and Rich. Sugar Alcohol free, Gluten Free. Pancake and Waffle topping. 3 Bottles(3X12oz) | Spoonful