Is Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Himalayan Salt, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.
Check Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


