Is Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut oil
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Himalayan Salt, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.
Check Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest To Goodness Plant-Based Creamer Almond Milk & Cococnut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


