Is Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk solids including yoghurt powder
- yoghurt topping
milk solids including yoghurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Glucose, Dried Apricots, Brown Rice Syrup, Cornflakes, Puffed Rice, Yoghurt Topping, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids Including Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lechtin, Food Acid, Honey, Chicory Extract
Check Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


