Is Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lechtin
soya lechtin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Glucose, Dried Apricots, Brown Rice Syrup, Cornflakes, Puffed Rice, Yoghurt Topping, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids Including Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lechtin, Food Acid, Honey, Chicory Extract
Check Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Honey Almond & Apricot Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


