Is HONEY ALMOND BUTTER CRUNCHY BAR, HONEY ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, MAPLE SUGAR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, PALM OIL, SALT, CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS [BB-12]), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HONEY ALMOND BUTTER CRUNCHY BAR, HONEY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND BUTTER CRUNCHY BAR, HONEY ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


