Is Honey, Almond & Coconut Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flakes
  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Organic Honey Crystals (Cane Sugar, Honey, Cane Molasses), Organic Coconut Flakes, Sea Salt, Contains Soya, Coconut, Almonds

Check Honey, Almond & Coconut Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey, Almond & Coconut Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go