Is Honey Almond Greek Yogurt Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- greek style yogurt powder
- 2% of partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YOGURT CULTURE), WHEY POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN BLEND, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VITAMIN BLEND: NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Honey Almond Greek Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond Greek Yogurt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


