Is HONEY ALMOND SMOOTH BUTTER PACKS, HONEY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check HONEY ALMOND SMOOTH BUTTER PACKS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND SMOOTH BUTTER PACKS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


