Is HONEY ALMOND SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ROASTED SOYBEANS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E] FOR FRESHNESS), GROUND FLAX SEEDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HONEY ALMOND SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND SOFT BAKED GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


