Is HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • clarified butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
clarified butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER (CREAM), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.

Check HONEY AND BUTTER FLAVORED KETTLE POPCORN, HONEY AND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go