Is Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure rolled oats
  • pure oat flour
  • pure oat flakes

pure rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Oat Flakes, Pure Rolled Oats, Honey, Maple Syrup, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Non-gmo Coconut Palm Sugar, Pure Oat Flour, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flaxseed, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep