Is Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic non-gmo coconut palm sugar
organic non-gmo coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Oat Flakes, Pure Rolled Oats, Honey, Maple Syrup, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Non-gmo Coconut Palm Sugar, Pure Oat Flour, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flaxseed, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Honey Apple Oat Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


