Is Honey Apple Oat Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, OAT FLAKES, ORGANIC HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GROUND FLAXSEED, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check Honey Apple Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Apple Oat Bars is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go