Is HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Concentrated Tomato Juice (Water And Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Food Starch-modified, Honey, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Paprika, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Mustard Flour, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Garli
Check HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


