Is HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


