Is HONEY BARBECUE WING SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, HONEY, MOLASSES, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]). WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY), AND TAMARIND), CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICES, CHIPOTLE POWDER, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER.

Check HONEY BARBECUE WING SAUCE, HONEY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep