Is honey barbecued roast pork Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sugar (25%), Sweetener: Sorbitol (E420), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat Flour, Salt), Preservative: Sodium Nitrite (E251). Honey Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Phosphates (E339), Colouring: Paprika Extract (E160c) and Beetroot Red (E162).

Check honey barbecued roast pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep