Is HONEY BARBEQUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, FLAVORINGS), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE.
Check HONEY BARBEQUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BARBEQUE SAUCE, HONEY BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


