Is Honey BBQ Chex Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, high oleic soybean, high oleic canola, high oleic sunflower, palm, fractionated palm, palm olein and/or sunflower), Sugar, Rye Flour. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Fructose, Spices, Celery Powder, Yeast, Dried Molasses, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Dried Garlic, Paprika (color), Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Dried Honey, Dried Onion, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Extract, Barley Malt Syrup, Dried Prepared Mustard (dried vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Rye Flour, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Dried Soy Sauce (soybeans, wheat, salt), Caramel Color. Freshness Preserved by BHT.

Check Honey BBQ Chex Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go