Is HONEY BBQ FLAVORED BONELESS CHICKEN BITES, HONEY BBQ Soy Free?

Description
Sweet smoky, tangy boneless chicken bites deliver a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior, commonly reheated for snacks, appetizers, sandwiches, salads, or game day sharing. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and saucy coating, while some mention occasional uneven heating or variable sauce coverage across batches and portioning for groups.
Why it's not soy free
- breading is set in soybean oil
- soybean oil
breading is set in soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet smoky, tangy boneless chicken bites deliver a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior, commonly reheated for snacks, appetizers, sandwiches, salads, or game day sharing. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and saucy coating, while some mention occasional uneven heating or variable sauce coverage across batches and portioning for groups.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. PREDUSTED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. SAUCED WITH: WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF ONION. BREADING IS SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check HONEY BBQ FLAVORED BONELESS CHICKEN BITES, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ FLAVORED BONELESS CHICKEN BITES, HONEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


