Is HONEY BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BBQ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • barley malt flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, WHEAT STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT FLOUR.

Check HONEY BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go