Is HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GLAZED WITH: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MUSTARD BRAN, CARAMEL COLOR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.

Check HONEY BBQ GLAZED CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyHoney
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep