Is HONEY BBQ SEASONING, HONEY BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, HONEY GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SPICES INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HONEY BBQ SEASONING, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ SEASONING, HONEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


