Is HONEY BBQ WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, HONEY, MOLASSES, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY), AND TAMARIND), CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA.
Check HONEY BBQ WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BBQ WING SAUCE, HONEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


