Is honey bee market tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high oleic canola and hydrogenated cottonseed oils, contains 2% or less of: salt, baking powder (corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), propionic acid (preservative), water, sodium hydroxide, sorbic acid (reservative), bha (to retain freshness), hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, soybean oil, calcium sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride and ascorbic acid dough conditioners

Check honey bee market tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep