Is Honey Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Honey Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted


