Is Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats is a heart-healthy cereal made with natural wildflower honey and crispy almonds. It is a 48 oz cereal that is free of saturated and trans fats. The crispy almonds in Honey Bunches of Oats add flavor to the cereal. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats is a heart-healthy cereal made with natural wildflower honey and crispy almonds. It is a 48 oz cereal that is free of saturated and trans fats. The crispy almonds in Honey Bunches of Oats add flavor to the cereal. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
corn, whole grain wheat, sugar, whole grain rolled oats, brown sugar, almonds, rice, vegetable oil (canola or sunflower oil), wheat flour, malted barley flour, corn syrup, salt, whey (from milk), malted corn and barley syrup, wildflower honey, caramel color, cinnamon, natural and artificial flavor, annatto extract (color), bht added to packaging material to preserve product freshness, vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), zinc oxide (source of zinc), folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin d
Check Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


