Is Honey Bunches of Oats Granola with Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown, Sugar, Pea Protein, Defatted Wheat Germ, Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Grains Barley, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor,vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B6 Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Granola with Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Bunches of Oats Granola with Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking