Is HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cream
- sour cream powder
- non-fat milk powder
- mascarpone cheese powder
- whey protein powder
- cheddar cheese flavor powder
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (DRY-ROASTED), SUGAR, MAPLE POWDER, ALPHA CORN, DEXTRIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, YOLK POWDER, STARCH SYRUP, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, LACTIC ACID, MILK CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, MASCARPONE CHEESE POWDER, SODIUM CITRATES, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, PROCESSED SALT (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE) STEVIA, CINNAMON POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, CINNAMON OIL, HONEY, PROCESSED BUTTERR
Check HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


