Is HONEY BUTTER SPREADABLE CREAMED BUTTER, HONEY BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kefir
  • sweet cream

kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CREAM, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, AVOCADO OIL, RAW HONEY, KEFIR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check HONEY BUTTER SPREADABLE CREAMED BUTTER, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping