Is HONEY CAKE WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), HONEY, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON), PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WATER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN).

Check HONEY CAKE WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? HONEY CAKE WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS | Spoonful