Is HONEY CINNAMON SPREAD, HONEY CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo distilled monoglycerides
non-gmo distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, PALM FRUIT), FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, CINNAMON, NON-GMO DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HONEY CINNAMON SPREAD, HONEY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CINNAMON SPREAD, HONEY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


